Johnston High School announces second quarter Honor Roll

Johnston Sun Rise ·

SENIOR CLASS OF 2018

HIGH HONORS

Abigail Agnew, Giana M Aquilante, Taylor G Bernier, Aley S Blakney, Benjamin Budway, Lauren Civetti, Gabriella A Costantini, Fallon Davis, Matthew Eisemann, Emily Gaye, Jeffrey Gingerella, Adam Gobeille, Philip Jessop Jr., Alyssa Johnson, Gianna Koning, Dylan Lavoie, Yuvia Morales, Lauren R Papa, Madison A Plouffe, Taylor Poland, Gabriella T Scarcella, Leah Spirito, Lizmar Torres, Briana Urizar, Allison Vessella, Christopher Vicca 

FIRST HONORS 

Lillia Adams, Grace Almonte, James Baccala, Krystiana M Card, Molida Chan, Jacob Cooke, Madison Cotoia, Cheyenne Day, Hayley Deloge, Charles DiMascio, Dylan Durante, John T Fargnoli, Farah Ghanam, Abigail Heiser, Frank Heredia, Dylan Janoske, Britney K Lyon, Taylor U Medeiros, Michael Mollicone, Jordan Moretti, Stephen T Murphy, Madison Paolucci, Apryll Pazienza, Alyssa Pizzi, Jillian L Quick, Trinity L Recchia, Giana Salinaro, Kayla Salisbury, Zachary Spinella, Paige Thomas, Pamela Vejarano Bravo, Jesse Vigeant, Emily Watson, Ireanus Wilson 

SECOND HONORS 

Sean Anderson, Miguel Azanon, Cristofher Batista, Elijah-Michael M Burgess, Evin S Califano, Kayla Chamberlain, Zachary W Clesas, Dante P DeFalco, Yimely DeJesus, Daniela Dela Cruz, Alexa-Rae DiRaimo, Zachary A Diamantino, Sara Echeverria, Hannah Mae Fryer, Jose Gonzalez, Sid Junelis Guadalupe, Ty A Harriel, Mai Hassan, Jeremiah Heu, Josiah Heu, Shane Hill, Katrina Hohlmaier, Anthony JrJacavone, Jaime Javier, Alexis Lima, Jairo J Lopez, Rachel Madrid, Destiny Marcano, Jarred A Melise, Jonathan Men, Madison Mousseau, Joseph Najm, Sarah Phengsavatdy, Nicholas Quirini, Alexis Rodriguez, Andrew Saker, Grace A Sarah, Joshua Savard, Paul G Scopelliti, Madison Silvestro, Cory Skunza, Katerina St. Angelo, Santana Tartaglia, Meghan Taylor, Alex J Teixeira, Brad Testa, Louisa Tetteh, Philip Thompson, Randy Urena, Theresa C Villella, Natalie Vincelette, Samantha A Winters

THIRD HONORS 

Michael A Ayotte, Justin Blais, Steven Courtemanche, Michael J Flori, Christopher Hernandez, David Kelly, Christopher D Lavallee, Kimberly A Lopes, Isaiah Lopez, Daniel M Pennacchia, Devin Perron, Sabrina Rodriguez, Justin Tran 

JUNIOR CLASS OF 2019

HIGH HONORS 

Haya Q Abaherah, Connor Agnew, Alyssa Audino, Jason Briggs, Robert Civetti, Sophia DaCosta, Ivan S Fernandez, Brenna Guilmette, Kayleena E Lariviere, Malorie Magnone, Kelly S Sigui, Matthew Silvia, Kalyn Welch, Zachary Zambarano

 FIRST HONORS 

Dennis Anderson Jr., Jaimie Marie Conti, Elizabeth Cruz, Ryan DeCesare, Ashley DiLorenzo, Nailea J Estrada, Jack Frenier, Nicholas Gallo, Alfredo Garcia, Leonardo Garofalo, Nathalia Justiniano, Sara N Mendez, Nathan Mendoza, Lauren Messa, Ana Petrella, Kiana Pierre-Louis, Joshua Pillai, Emily Raposo, Bianca Robbins, Alexander J Rodriguez, Matthew Sabitoni, Daniel Shepard, James Thepmanivong, Nathaniel D Vasquez 

SECOND HONORS 

Teslimat Abass, Ian Quinton Banno, Richard Beliveau, Rosemary Berrio, Joshua Buono, Linda Carrascoza, Andrew Clesas, Lucas Correia, Anthony Cucinotta, Sandra A Dauphinais, Gabriella DiRaimo, Samantha Febus, Robin Fidel, Renee Francis, Jonathan P Frein, Eli Gadberry, Douglas Gonzalez, Alec Gosetti, Alisson Heredia, Johana Huezo-Franco, Shaheer S Jamil, Jeannette Johnson, Brittany Josephson, Maikou Kue, Kaylee Lameiro, Christian Lang, Megan E Langford, Elvira Larios Perez, Diana M Le, Camille LeBron, Matthew Loffredo, Alexander Long, Emanuel Lourenco Jr., Karen M Martinez, Devin McCaughey, Tyler McMahon, Eric Messier, Kyro A Monteiro, Madalyn Moore, Zachary Morin, Grace Muller, Jordan Oliveira, Alize Paredes, Lucas J Patrone, Cleasia S Peoples, Vanessa Pichardo, Vielka Pichardo, Kaila Pineda, Paul Place, Breana Podmaska, Sandy Posadas Lastor, Aaron Qureshi, Tyler Roche, Zakary Rogala, Michaela Rose, Cameron Sabitoni, Emilee S Salazar, Justin Salois, Amber Scoco, Kelsey Scott, Madison Scuncio, Jonathan V Souza, Maleah A Thayorath, Jasmine Tran, Mario Valerio, Miguel Vazquez-Fontanez, Jessica Watson, Brandon I White, Julianna Zalewski 

THIRD HONORS 

Jessica Berrios, Jared Curci, Deltta Daigle, Steven Figueroa-Weir, Hannah Hill, Joshua I Jukes, Sergio Liranzo, Victoria Lombardi, Lexus A Madirira, Richard Monroy, Isabella Nastasi, Felicia Olsen, James Penn IV, Branden Phav, Joel Rodriguez Jr, Robert Ruggiero, Yolymar Ruiz, Taylor M Snowling, Luz M Tiburcio, Joshua Warren 

SOPHOMORE CLASS OF 2020

HIGH HONORS 

Nayeli T Arboleda, Jenni M Aubin, Joel A Aubin, Joshua T Brien, Christopher L Flanagan, Carlos D Fragoso, Samantha H Gobeille, Michaela Healy, Allison L Kane, Juliana M Manchester, Stephanie L McCoy, Isabella Misuraca, Angelina K Parrillo, Megan E Philbrick, Kayla Rogers, Olivia A Scuncio, Madisyn E Turcotte, Gianna R Vittorioso, Inthila Xaiyasensouk

 FIRST HONORS 

Heyla Alfaia, Anthony M Andriole, Gianna DeFusco, Jillian G Estrada, Allison R Hall, Jacob Healy, Caroline B Howe, David A Iannuccilli, Ryan T Lavoie, Andrew Medeiros, Isabella Parrillo, Samuel I Pineda, Mia A Ragosta, Adriana Sidoti, Desirae Smith, Tayla N Tanguay-Rossi, Olivia B Tashjian, Alexander J Tum 

SECOND HONORS 

Michael M Abatecola, Jordan A Accetta, Abraham Andres, Anthony J Angelone, Brian Aquino, Corey Barbosa, Paige E Biscelli, Daniel Cambranes, Lauren E Campagnone, Jason D. Canton, Bria D Carpentier, Chloe J Champagne, Thomas A Colombo, Paul M Conte, David Conti, Logan R Cooke, Olivia Costa, Nicollette DeFusco, Demetri C Demetropoulos, David J DiIorio, Ryan J DiLorenzo, Kassidy E DiSano, Mark Ferreira, Anthony M Fuzek, Liliana Garcia, Dulce Maria L Giron, Daryl Harley, Scarlett Harley, Anthony Hawkins, Cristina M Henriques, Aislynn R Hereth, Cameron R Iasimone, Justin T Izzo, Layla Jennings, Joseph Johnson, Madison R Kenny, Delaney J LaRose, Maddison Lamkin, Jeweleana-Rae M Lariviere, Erika Lemus-Rivera, Tyler J Madirira, Mackenzie McGovern, Robert McGuirl, James A McHale, Madison P Miller, Yianaliz Moquete, Taylor R Mrozewicz, Jayden J Osborne, Jianna Otto, Silvanna Periquito, Silvana S Porreca, Nitsa Prasith, Megan J Ranucci, Luis M Rojas, Alexis C Romauld, Joseph V Rotella, Joanna Russillo, Sophie Russo, Isaac Samayoa, Anthony J Sandbach, Dominique Santos, Rosemary M Scorpio, Anthony Serrano, Thomas A Sevigny Jr., Melanie Sical, Breanna N Sitko, Natalia M Soares, Cameron D Sonner, Dylan P Swider, Joshua J Tonucci, Briana M Urizar, Sarah E Valentine, Jade Vejarano, Luke David Vincent 

THIRD HONORS

Sergio Alvarez, Ryan Begnoche, Joseph Brodeur, William A Butterfield, Kiana Cambio, Janisse D’Ambra, Madison L Dannenfelser, Kayla DiLullo, Jason A Fargnoli, Emily E Hill, Michael J Ianniello, Shelee J Lastor, Alexia L Lourenco, Cassidy Marcano, Samantha Melillo, Kiara A Menchu, Cecile Montenegro, Victoria A Palma, Keandro Pires, Alex Polo, James P Poole, Leslie Rivas, Emicely Rodriguez, Ribelis Santos Henriguez, Emily J Sierra, Ambiorix Tiburcio, Hailie-Rachelle Turner, Steven S Velleco 

FRESHMAN CLASS OF 2021

HIGH HONORS 

Kayla Aquilante, Gabriella A Athaide, Isabella Carbone, Grace B Centracchio, Trista L Clark, Jessica R Council, Nicholas L Cronan, Julianna E Ferruccio, Laila Harrington, Caleb J Lee, Audry H Mahony, Victoria R Marchesi, Isaiah Matko, A’amani M Maxie, Vanessa C Melgar, Derek J Papa, Jade Penn, Nicholas J Petrillo, Sean A Reth, Justin D Salvatore, Isabella L Samos, Luming Zheng, Caitlynn R Zinni 

FIRST HONORS

Ifeoluwa F Alarapon, Kevin J Almeida, Joyce Armstrong, Elias Badway, Sarah Apimba Bandoma, Alisha Biswas, Christian J Canning, Patricia P China, Samantha P Clarke, Avah DeOliveira, Maxwell El Hage, Melissa E Garofalo, Matthew J Hassell, Jennifer Hutchings, Irissa Jimenez, Rachel Kolodziejczak, Melina A McAteer, Joyce Nsalambi, Olaitan O Olagundoye, Melanie Privitera, NIcholas Reagan, Brynn M Roche, Jack N Russo, Jayden Sarandrea, Andrea M Solorzano, Skyler L Stone, Grace N Thomas, Hailey L Thomas, Melanie C Vessella 

SECOND HONORS 

Lovely Adeko, Ryan J Allen, Tori E Antunes, Kaylee E Atkinson, Anthony T Autiello, Liliana M Bankauskas, Sheher Bano, Abigail Bartlett, Kendall Bernier, Emily Cabrera, Sophie E Cardullo, Nicholas R Carlino, Alex A Cavanaugh, Justin W Chacon, Jonas L Chuk, Abigail G Clesas, Ashlee Costa, Julia Costa, Jeremy A Council, Jazelyn Couture, Brandon M DeCesare, Diana F DeCosta, Darius DuBois, Isabela Eason, Gianna N Fernandes, Michael J Ferreira Jr., Haley J Gaunt, Emma Hartman, Akram Hassan, Brianna A Haynie, Hao He, Guillermo Hurtado, Aubrey B Jacavone, Shahmeer S Jamil, Jarred J Lameiro, Stephanie Lindo, Johnatan C Lopez, Miranda L Lumb, Victoria MacKay, Jacob T Mainey, Gregory Manni, Isabella Marciano, Brooke A Marcotte, Giuliana R Melise, Ashley E Mendoza, Sarah E Monahan, Bailey Morin, Michael J Mousseau Jr., Iyman T Musa, Kylie E Paliotta, Tara L Paliotta, Sofia L Paris, Anthony M Petronelli, Jonathan Pineda, Michelle A Pinto, Morgan A Pouliot, Mariela Quintanilla, Jeseth I Quinteros, Joshua Quiroa, Alily Ramos, Hannah M Reedy, Madeline Reyes, Rafael A Rivera, Kevin M Saker, Sonja-Rose Scott, Katelyn N Simeone, Zachary J Simonelli, Autumn M Smith, McKenzie M Smith, Keija Sormalah, Winifer Y Suriel, Gabriella A Thomas, Olivia Tillson, Landen Vincent, Caleb Visnicky, James E Ward, Thomas W Zednik 

THIRD HONORS 

Cristian Alvarez-Barber, Sarah Alvarez-Barber, Sabastian Brooks, Orlando Chavez, Russell J Coates, Lea R Cucca, Jose Echeverria, Dylan G Estrada, Scott A Ferreira, Matthew D Fortier, Kebba M Gaye, Justine E Jackson, Destiney M Jordan, Oliver G Littlefield, Taina Lopez, Kalob Martino, Dylan J McCaughey, Givonni N Monteiro, Lilli S Mota, Edward Natareno, Kelsy Noriega, Davin Ortiz, Jacob M Page, Angelina R Pennacchia, Emma Salzillo, Juan C Sandoval, Deremy Stubbs, Jhonny Valdez, Tori M Viau

This story was originally posted by Johnston Sun Rise. Click here to view the original story in its entirety.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment